banner

RESULTS

Results

Week Commencing 3 May 2021

05-May-21

Junior Cup

Park Casuals

lost to

Superkings

Superkings 172-8 beat Park Casuals 112-7 by 60 runs

05-May-21

Division 1

Espresso Plus

beat

Chem Path

Espresso Plus 135-3 (5pts) beat Chem Path 132-5 (1pt) by 7 wickets

Week Commencing 10 May 2021

12-May-21

Division 2

Whitefield

lost to

Borderline

Borderline 136-4 (5pts) beat Whitefield 135-5 (1pt) by 6 wkts

12-May-21

Division 3

Superkings

beat

KPSC

Superkings 81-2 (7pts) beat KPSC 80ao (0pts) by 8 wkts

Week Commencing 17 May 2021

18-May-21

Division 1

Clock Cavaliers

beat

Chem Path

Clock Cavaliers 132-6 (6pts) beat Chem Path 120-9 (1pt) by 12 runs

18-May-21

Division 2

St Martins

lost to

Grace Halewood

Grace Halewood 65-1 (6pts) beat St Martins 60-9 (1pt) by 9 wkts

18-May-21

Division 3

Strollers

lost to

MCS Dynamos

MCS Dynamos 144-2 (6pts) beat Strollers 139-9 (1pt) by 8 wkts

18-May-21

Division 3

Team United

beat

KPSC

Team United 94ao (6pts) beat KPSC 93ao (2pts) by 1 run

19-May-21

Division 1

BT Wavertree

lost to

Espresso Plus

Espresso Plus 171-7 (6pts) beat BT Wavertree 95-9 (2pts) by 76 runs

19-May-21

Division 2

Whitefield

beat

Park Casuals

Whitefield 145-6 (7pts) beat Park Casuals 124ao (0pts) by 21 runs

19-May-21

Division 3

Superkings

lost to

Wavertree

Wavertree 108-6 (7pts) beat Superkings 107ao (0pts) by 4 wkts

Week Commencing 24 May 2021

25-May-21

Senior Cup

Clock Cavaliers

lost

Espresso Plus

Espresso Plus 93-2 (6pts) beat Clock Cavaliers 92-7 (1pt) by 8 wkts

25-May-21

Junior Cup

Team United

beat

Grace Halewood

Team United 132-7 beat Grace Halewood 78 all out by 54 runs

25-May-21

Junior Cup

Liverpool

beat

KPSC

Liverpool 88-1 beat KPSC 87 all out by 9 wkts

26-May-21

Senior Cup

BT Wavertree

beat

Cheshire Lines

BT Wavertree 138-4 (5pts) beat Cheshire Line 132-5 (1pt) by 5 wkts

26-May-21

Junior Cup

Wavertree

beat

St Martins

Wavertree 157-7 beat St Martins 97-5 by 60 runs

26-May-21

Junior Cup

South Liverpool

lost to

Newsham Park

Newsham Park 105-4 beat South Liverpool 104ao by 6 wkts

27-May-21

Division 2

Grace Halewood

lost to

South Liverpool

South Liverpool 107-8 (7pts) beat Grace Halewood 78ao (1pt) by 29 runs

27-May-21

Junior Cup

Alder

beat

Whitefield

Alder 101-8 beat Whitefield 98ao by 2 wkts

27-May-21

Division 3

Aigburth

abnd

MCS Dynamos

Match abandoned waterlogged pitch - 2 points each

Week Commencing 31 May 2021

01-Jun-21

Division 2

Newsham Park

beat

St Martins

Newsham Park 143-8 (6pts) beat St Martins 90-9 (2pts) by 53 runs

01-Jun-21

Division 2

Elanco

lost to

Whitefield

Whitefield 143-2 (5pts) beat Elanco 117-2 (1pt) by 26 runs

01-Jun-21

Division 3

MCS Dynamos

lost to

Team United

Team United 175-5 (7pts) beat MCS Dynamos 78ao (0pts) by 96 runs

02-Jun-21

Division 1

Chem Path

beat

Commonwealth

Chem Path (5pts) beat Commonwealth (-2pts), Commonwealth conceded

02-Jun-21

Division 2

Grace Halewood

beat

Borderline

Grace Halewood 126-8 (5pts) beat Borderline 122-6 (2pts) by 2 wkts

02-Jun-21

Division 2

Park Casuals

lost to

South Liverpool

South Liverpool 110-8 (6pts) beat Park Casuals 108-7 (2pts) by 2 runs

02-Jun-21

Division 3

KPSC

lost to

Aigburth

Aigburth 88-1 (7pts) beat Team United 105ao by 9 wkts (run rate method)

03-Jun-21

Division 1

Cheshire Lines

beat

BT Wavertree

Cheshire Lines 152-3 (5pts) beat BT Wavertree 141-3 (1pt) by 11 runs

03-Jun-21

Division 3

Alder

lost to

Superkings

Superkings 169-5 (7pts) beat Alder 100ao (0pts) by 69 runs

Week Commencing 7 June 2021

08-Jun-21

Division 2

Newsham Park

lost to

Park Casuals

Park Casuals 83-6 (7pts) beat Newsham Park 78ao (0pts) by 5 runs

08-Jun-21

Division 3

MCS Dynamos

lost to

Superkings

Superkings 96-4 (7pts) beat MCS Dynamos 95ao (0pts) by 6 wkts

08-Jun-21

Division 3

KPSC

beat

Liverpool

KPSC 211-5 (5pts) beat Liverpool 156-5 (1pt) by 55 runs

08-Jun-21

Division 3

Strollers

beat

Aigburth

Strollers 135-5 (6pts) beat Aigburth 129-9 (1pt) by 6 runs

09-Jun-21

Senior Cup

Commonwealth

beat

Clock Cavaliers

Comnonwealth 177-9 (6pts) beat Clock Cavaliers 155-6 (2pts) by 22 runs

09-Jun-21

Senior Cup

Chem Path

lost to

BT Wavertree

BT Wavertree 84-2 (7pts) beat Chem Path 79ao (0pts) by 8 wkts

10-Jun-21

Division 3

Alder

beat

Wavertree

Alder 143-2 (6pts) beat Wavertree 140-8 (1pt) by 8 wkts

Week Commencing 14 June 2021

15-Jun-21

Senior Cup

Espresso Plus

lost to

Commonwealth

Commonwealth 147-4 (6pts) beat Espresso Plus 146-7 (1pt) by 6 wkts

15-Jun-21

Division 2

Newsham Park

beat

Elanco

Newsham Park 97-5 (6 pts) beat Elanco 94-7 (1pt) by 5 wkts

15-Jun-21

Division 2

Park Casuals

lost to

Borderline

Borderline 138-4 (5pts) beat Park Casuals 135-5 (1pt) by 6 wkts

15-Jun-21

Division 3

Liverpool

lost to

Superkings

Superkings 167-5 (5pts) beat Liverpool 160-5 (1pt) by 7 runs

16-Jun-21

Division 2

Grace Halewood

lost to

Whitefield

Whitefield 174-8 (6pts) beat Grace Halewood 143-8 (2pts) by 31 runs

16-Jun-21

Division 3

KPSC

beat

Strollers

KPSC 113-8 (5pts) beat Strollers 112-4 (2pts) by 2 wkts

16-Jun-21

Division 3

Wavertree

lost to

Aigburth

Aigburth 155-3 (5pts) beat Wavertree 143-6 (1pt) by 12 runs

17-Jun-21

Senior Cup

Cheshire Lines

beat

Chem Path

Cheshire Lines 84-7 (7pts) beat Chem Path 80ao (1pt) by 3 wkts

17-Jun-21

Division 2

South Liverpool

beat

St Martins

South Liverpool 146-2 (5pts) beat St Martins 144-4 (1pt) by 8 wkts

17-Jun-21

Division 3

Alder

lost to

Team United

Team United 108-8 (5pts) beat Alder 107-4 (2pts) by 2 wkts

Week Commencing 21 June 2021

22-Jun-21

Division 2

Elanco

lost to

Grace Halewood

Grace Halewood 150-3 (5pts) beat Elanco 133-6 (1pt) by 17 runs

22-Jun-21

Division 3

MCS Dynamos

lost to

Wavertree

Wavertree 156-4 (7pts) beat MCS Dynamos 134ao (0pts) by 22 runs

22-Jun-21

Division 3

Strollers

lost to

Liverpool

Liverpool (5pts) beat Strollers (-2pt), Strollers conceded

24-Jun-21

Division 1

Cheshire Lines

lost to

Espresso Plus

Espresso Plus 157-5 (6pts) beat Cheshire Lines 142-7 (1pt) by 15 runs

Week Commencing 28 June 2021

28-Jun-21

Division 1

Commonwealth

beat

Cheshire Lines

Commonwealth 211-2 (6pts) beat Cheshire Lines 185-7 (1pt) by 26 runs

29-Jun-21

Division 2

South Liverpool

beat

Newsham Park

South Liverpool 101-4 (7pts) beat Newsham Park 100ao (0pts) by 6 wkts

30-Jun-21

Division 1

Espresso Plus

beat

Clock Cavaliers

Espresso Plus 132-3 (5pts) beat Clock Cavaliers 131-5 (1pt) by 7 wkts

30-Jun-21

Division 1

BT Wavertree

beat

Chem Path

BT Wavertree 136-3 (5pts) beat Chem Path 131-5 (1pt) by 7 wkts

30-Jun-21

Division 2

St Martins

beat

Park Casuals

St Martins 106-5 (5pts) beat Park Casuals 102-4 (1pt) by 5 wkts

01-Jul-21

Junior Cup

Superkings

beat

Team United

Superkings 171-5 beat Team United 147-4 by 24 runs

Week Commencing 5 July 2021

06-Jul-21

Division 3

Liverpool

beat

MCS Dynamos

Liverpool 175-4 (7pts) beat MCS Dynamos 58ao (0pts)

06-Jul-21

Junior Cup

Elanco

lost to

Strollers

Strollers 101-5 beat Elanco 92ao by 9 runs

08-Jul-21

Division 3

Aigburth

lost to

Team United

Team United (5pts) beat Aigburth (-2pts), Aigburth conceded

08-Jul-21

Junior Cup

Alder

beat

Wavertree

Alder 106-7 beat Wavertree 97ao by 9 runs

Week Commencing 12 July 2021

13-Jul-21

Division 1

Clock Cavaliers

lost to

BT Wavertree

BT Wavertree 81-1 (6pts) beat Clock Cavaliers 80-8 (1pt) by 9 wkts

13-Jul-21

Division 2

Newsham Park

beat

Whitefield

Newsham Park (5pts) beat Whitefiled (-2pts), Whitefield conceded

13-Jul-21

Division 3

Superkings

beat

Aigburth

Superkings (5pts) beat Aigburth (-2pts), Aigburth conceded

13-Jul-21

Division 3

Liverpool

lost to

Team United

Team United 129-5 (5pts) beat Liverpool 128-4 (1pt) by 5 wkts

13-Jul-21

Junior Cup

Strollers

beat

Borderline

Strollers 121-6 beat Borderline 116-2 by 5 runs

14-Jul-21

Senior Cup

Commonwealth

beat

Cheshire Lines

Commonwealth 151-9 beat Cheshire Lines 145-5 by 6 runs

14-Jul-21

Division 3

Wavertree

lost to

KPSC

KPSC 135-5 (6pts) beat Wavertree 132-8 (1pt) by 5 wkts

15-Jul-21

Division 2

South Liverpool

beat

Elanco

South Liverpool (5pts) beat Elanco (-2pts), Elanco conceded

Week Commencing 19 July 2021

19-Jul-21

Junior Cup

Liverpool

beat

Newsham Park

Liverpool 207-8 beat Newsham Park 140-6 by 67 runs

21-Jul-21

Division 2

Whitefield

beat

St Martins

Whitefield 146-0 (5pts) beat St Martins 140-4 (1pt) by 10 wickets

22-Jul-21

Division 1

Whitefield

beat

St Martins

Cheshire Lines 209-7 (6pts) beat Clock Cavaliers 138-7 (2pts) by 71 runs

22-Jul-21

Division 3

Team United

beat

Wavertree

Team United 159-3 (5pts) beat Wavertree 158-3 (1pt) by 7 wkts

Week Commencing 26 July 2021

26-Jul-21

Division 2

Borderline

beat

Newsham Park

Borderline 135-5 (6pts) beat Newsham Park 134-8 (1pt) by 5 wkts

27-Jul-21

Division 3

Strollers

lost to

Team United

Team United 161-6 (5pts) beat Strollers 115-4 (1pts) by 46 runs

28-Jul-21

Division 2

Borderline

abdn

South Liverpool

Match abandoned wet outfield - 2 points each

28-Jul-21

Division 2

Park Casuals

beat

Grace Halewood

Park Casuals (5pts) beat Grace Halewood (-2pts), Grace Halewood conceded

29-Jul-21

Division 2

Whitefield

lost to

South Liverpool

South Liverpool 122-5 (6pts) beat Whitefield 121-7 (1pt) by 5 wkts

29-Jul-21

Division 3

Team United

beat

Superkings

Team United 155-8 (6pts) beat Superkings 130-9 (2pts) by 25 runs

29-Jul-21

Division 3

Alder

lost to

KPSC

KPSC 116-3 (6pts) beat Alder 113-7 (1pt) by 7 wkts

29-Jul-21

Division 3

Wavertree

lost to

Strollers

Strollers 174-7 (6pts) beat Wavertree 162-8 (2pts) by 12 runs

Week Commencing 2 August 2021

02-Aug-21

Division 2

Elanco

beat

Park Casuals

Elanco (5pts) beat Park Casuals (-2pts), Park Casuals conceded

03-Aug-21

Senior Cup

BT Wavertree

lost to

Espresso Plus

Espresso Plus 132-5 beat BT Wavertree 123-7 by 9 runs

03-Aug-21

Junior Cup

Strollers

lost to

Superkings

Superkings 132-9 beat Strollers 116-7 by 16 runs

03-Aug-21

Division 2

St Martins

lost to

Borderline

Borderline 143-5 (6pts) beat St Martins 80-7 (1pt) by 63 runs

03-Aug-21

Division 2

Grace Halewood

lost to

Newsham Park

Newsham Park 181-6 (5pts) beat Grace Halewood 160-4 (1pt) by 21 runs

05-Aug-21

Division 1

Cheshire Lines

beat

Chem Path

Cheshire Lines 162-4 (5pts) beat Chem Path 57-6 (1pt) by 105 runs

05-Aug-21

Division 3

Wavertree

beat

Liverpool

Wavertree 95-1 (7pts) beat Liverpool 94ao (0pts) by 9 wkts