banner

RESULTS

WC 2/5/2022

 

 

 

 

 

03 May 2022

Senior Cup

SLAM Cricket

lost to

Superkings

Aigburth

 

Superkings 123ao (7pts) beat SLAM Cricket 51ao (2pts) by 72 runs

03 May 2022

Junior Cup

Newsham Park

beat

St Martins

Newsham Park

 

Newsham Park 54ao (7pts) beat St Martins 38ao (2pts) by 16 runs

 

Junior Cup

Calderstones

lost

Newsham Park

 

 

Newsham Park (5pts) beat Calderstones (-2pts) by walkover

 

Junior Cup

St Martins

beat

Calderstones

 

 

St Martins (5pts) beat Calderstones (-2pts) by walkover

WC 9/5/2022

 

 

 

 

 

10 May 2022

Senior Cup

Team United

lost to

Commonwealth

Newsham Park

 

Commonwealth 164-6 (5 pts) beat Team United 163-6 (1pt) by 4 wkts

10 May 2022

Junior Cup

Grace Halewood

beat

Wavertree

Wavertree

 

Grace Halewood 140-2 (6pts) beat Wavertree 138-8 (1pt) by 8 wkts

11 May 2022

Senior Cup

Superkings

beat

BT Wavertree

Newsham Park

 

Superkings 128-6 (5pts) beat BT Wavertree 109-5 (1pt) by 19 runs

11 May 2022

Division 3

Park Casuals

beat

Newsham Park

Birkenhead Park

 

Park Casuals 120-9 (6pts) beat Newsham Park 119-8 (2pts) by 1 wkt

12 May 2022

Senior Cup

Cheshire Lines

beat

Borderline

Cheshire Lines

 

Cheshire Lines 200-6 (6pts) beat Borderline 104-8 (1pt) by 96 runs

WC 16/5/2022

 

 

 

 

 

17 May 2022

Junior Cup

LSK Lions

beat

Grace Halewood

Port Sunlight

 

LSK Lions (5pts) beat Grace Halewood (-2pts) by walkover

18 May 2022

Junior Cup

KPSC

beat

Park Casuals

Newsham Park

 

KPSC 85-5 (7pts) beat Park Casuals 84ao (0pts) by 5 wkts

18 May 2022

Senior Cup

Borderline

lost to

Chem Path

Birkenhead

 

Chem Path 61-0 (5pts) beat Borderline 121-4 (1pt) by 10 wickets, scoring rate applied

18 May 2022

Junior Cup

Mossley Hill

lost to

Liverpool

Mossley Hill

 

Liverpool 132-4 (5pts) beat Mossley Hill 158-5 (1pts) by 6 wickets, scoring rate applied

WC 23/5/2022

 

 

 

 

 

23 May 2022

Junior Cup

Strollers

lost to

KPSC

Maghull

 

KPSC 183-4 (5pts) beat Strollers 171-6 (1pt) by 12 runs

24 May 2022

Junior Cup

MCS Dynamos

lost to

Mossley Hill

Liverpool (bot)

 

Mossley Hill 131-3 (6pts) beat MCS Dynamos 129-8 (1pt) by 7 wickets

24 May 2022

Division 3

St Martins

lost to

Newsham Park

Bootle

 

Newsham Park 142-6 (5pts) beat St Martins 120-6 (1pt) by 22 runs

25 May 2022

Division 1

Espresso Plus

beat

Cheshire Lines

Sefton Park

 

Espresso Plus 145-7 (5pts) beat Cheshire Lines 137-4 (2pts) by 8 runs

25 May 2022

Division 3

KPSC

beat

Park Casuals

Newsham Park

 

KPSC 159-9 (7 pts) beat Park Casuals 111ao (1pt) by 48 runs

25 May 2022

Junior Cup

Wavertree

lost to

LSK Lions

Wavertree

 

LSK Lions 127-6 (7pts) beat Wavertree 80ao (0pts) by 47 runs

25 May 2022

Senior Cup

Commonwealth

lost to

South Liverpool

Prescot

 

South Liverpool 191-3 (5pts) beat Commonwealth 190-6 (1pts) by 7 wkts

WC 30/5/2022

 

 

 

 

 

31 May 2022

Division 1

Clock Cavaliers

lost to

Commonwealth

SFX

 

Commonwealth 116-4 (5pts) beat Clock Cavaliers 115-6 (1pt) by 6 wickets

31 May 2022

Division 3

KPSC

beat

St Martins

Newsham Park

 

KPSC 116-9 (6pts) beat St Martins 98-9 (2pts) by 18 runs

31 May 2022

Division 4

MCS Dynamos

lost to

Mossley Hill

Liverpool (bot)

 

Mossley Hill 121-4 (7pts) beat MCS Dynamos 121ao (0pts) by 6 wickets

01 June 2022

Division 2

Superkings

beat

South Liverpool

Newsham Park

 

Superkings 87-3 (6pts) beat South Liverpool 86-9 (1pt) by 7 wickets

01 June 2022

Division 2

Whitefield

beat

Borderline

Whitefield

 

Whitefield 187-4 (5pts) beat Borderline 132-6 (1pt) by 55 runs

02 June 2022

Division 2

Team United

beat

Chem Path

Newsham Park

 

Team United 132-3 (6pts) beat Chem Path 131-7 (1pt) by 7 wickets

02 June 2022

Division 3

Wavertree

beat

Grace Halewood

Wavertree

 

Wavertree 109-4 (6pts) beat Grace Halewood 108-8 (1pt) by 6 wickets

WC 6/6/2022

 

 

 

 

 

06 June 2022

Senior Cup

South Liverpool

lost to

Team United

Mossley Hill

 

Team United 146-6 (7pts) beat South Liverpool 68ao (0pts) by 78 runs

 

Junior Cup

Liverpool

beat

MCS Dynamos

Liverpool

 

Liverpool (5pts) beat MCS Dynamos (-2pts)  by walkover

07 June 2022

Senior Cup

Clock Cavaliers

lost to

Espresso Plus

SFX

 

Espresso Plus 123-4 (6pts) beat Clock Cavaliers 117-7 (1pt) by 6 runs

07 June 2022

Junior Cup

Park Casuals

beat

Strollers

Birkenhead Park

 

Park Casuals 159-8 (6pts) beat Strollers 104-8 (2pts) by 55 runs

07 June 2022

Junior Cup QF

LSK Lions

lost to

St Martins

Port Sunlight

 

St Martins 124-2 beat LSK Lions 101ao by 23 runs

08 June 2022

Division 3

KPSC

beat

Wavertree

Newsham Park

 

KPSC 145 all out (5pts) Wavertree 103-8 (2pts) by 42 runs

09 June 2022

Senior Cup

Chem Path

lost to

Cheshire Lines

Cheshire Lines

 

Cheshire Lines 145-4 (5pts) beat Chem Path 136-4 (1pt) by 9 runs

09 June 2022

Junior Cup QF

Newsham Park

lost to

Grace Halewood

Newsham Park

 

Grace Halewood 85 all out beat Newsham Park 47 all out by 38 runs

WC 13/6/2022

 

 

 

 

 

14 June 2022

Division 1

Clock Cavaliers

lost to

Cheshire Lines

SFX

 

Cheshire Lines 136-3 (6pts) beat Clock Cavaliers 131-8 (1pt) by 5 runs

14 June 2022

Division 1

SLAM Cricket

lost to

Espresso Plus

Aigburth

 

Espresso Plus 162-5 (7pts) beat SLAM Cricket 90ao (0pts) by 72 runs

14 June 2022

Division 2

South Liverpool

lost to

Borderline

Birkenhead Park

 

Borderline 123-0 (6pts) beat South Liverpool 122-8 (1pt) by 10 wickets

14 June 2022

Division 4

MCS Dynamos

lost to

Liverpool

Liverpool

 

Liverpool 115-8 (6pts) beat MCS Dynamos 90-7 (2pts) by 25 runs

15 June 2022

Division 2

Chem Path

beat

Whitefield

Mossley Hill

 

Chem Path 169-6 (5pts) beat Whitefield 168-4 (1pt) by 4 wickets

16 June 2022

Division 3

Grace Halewood

lost to

KPSC

Cheshire Lines

 

KPSC 188-3 (5pts) beat Grace Halewood 159-3 (1pt) by 29 runs