banner

FULL FIXTURES

WC 2/5/2022

 

 

 

 

 

03 May 2022

Senior Cup D

SLAM Cricket

lost to

Superkings

Aigburth

03 May 2022

Junior Cup B

Newsham Park

beat

St Martins

Newsham Park

WC 9/5/2022

 

 

 

 

 

10 May 2022

Senior Cup C

Team United

lost to

Commonwealth

Newsham Park

10 May 2022

Junior Cup C

Grace Halewood

beat

Wavertree

Wavertree

11 May 2022

Division 3

Park Casuals

beat

Newsham Park

Birkenhead Park

11 May 2022

Senior Cup D

Superkings

beat

BT Wavertree

Newsham Park

 

Junior Cup B

Calderstones

lost to

Newsham Park

Sefton Park

12 May 2022

Senior Cup A

Cheshire Lines

beat

Borderline

Cheshire Lines

WC 16/5/2022

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Cup B

St Martins

beat

Calderstones

Bootle

17 May 2022

Junior Cup C

LSK Lions

beat

Grace Halewood

Port Sunlight

18 May 2022

Junior Cup A

Borderline

lost to

Chem Path

Birkenhead Park

18 May 2022

Junior Cup D

KPSC

beat

Park Casuals

Newsham Park

18 May 2022

Junior Cup A

Mossley Hill

lost to

Liverpool

Mossley Hill

WC 23/5/2022

 

 

 

 

 

23 May 2022

Junior Cup D

Strollers

lost to

KPSC

Maghull

24 May 2022

Division 3

St Martins

lost to

Newsham Park

Bootle

24 May 2022

Junior Cup A

MCS Dynamos

lost to

Mossley Hill

Liverpool (bot)

25 May 2022

Division 3

KPSC

beat

Park Casuals

Newsham Park

25 May 2022

Division 1

Espresso Plus

beat

Cheshire Lines

Sefton Park

25 May 2022

Senior Cup C

Commonwealth

lost to

South Liverpool

P & O

25 May 2022

Junior Cup C

Wavertree

lost to

LSK Lions

Wavertree

WC 30/5/2022

 

 

 

 

 

31 May 2022

Division 1

Clock Cavaliers

lost to

Commonwealth

SFX

31 May 2022

Division 3

KPSC

beat

St Martins

Newsham Park

31 May 2022

Division 4

MCS Dynamos

lost to

Mossley Hill

Liverpool (bot)

01 June 2022

Division 2

Superkings

beat

South Liverpool

Newsham Park

01 June 2022

Division 2

Whitefield

beat

Borderline

Whitefield

02 June 2022

Division 2

Team United

beat

Chem Path

Newsham Park

02 June 2022

Division 3

Wavertree

beat

Grace Halewood

Wavertree

WC 6/6/2022

 

 

 

 

 

06 June 2022

Senior Cup C

South Liverpool

lost to

Team United

Mossley Hill

07 June 2022

Senior Cup B

Clock Cavaliers

lost to

Espresso Plus

SFX

07 June 2022

Junior Cup D

Park Casuals

beat

Strollers

Birkenhead Park

07 June 2022

Junior Cup A

Liverpool

beat

MCS Dynamos

Liverpool

07 June 2022

Junior Cup QF

LSK Lions

lost to

St Martins

Port Sunlight

08 June 2022

Division 3

KPSC

beat

Wavertree

Newsham Park

09 June 2022

Senior Cup A

Chem Path

lost to

Cheshire Lines

Cheshire Lines

09 June 2022

Junior Cup QF

Newsham Park

lost to

Grace Halewood

Newsham Park

WC 13/6/2022

 

 

 

 

 

14 June 2022

Division 1

Clock Cavaliers

lost to

Cheshire Lines

SFX

14 June 2022

Division 1

SLAM Cricket

lost to

Espresso Plus

Aigburth

14 June 2022

Division 2

South Liverpool

lost to

Borderline

Birkenhead Park

14 June 2022

Division 4

MCS Dynamos

lost to

Liverpool

Liverpool

15 June 2022

Division 1

Commonwealth

lost to

BT Wavertree

P & O

15 June 2022

Division 2

Chem Path

beat

Whitefield

Mossley Hill

15 June 2022

Division 3

Grace Halewood

lost to

KPSC

Cheshire Lines

WC 20/6/2022

 

 

 

 

 

21 June 2022

Division 1

Clock Cavaliers

lost to

Espresso Plus

SFX

21 June 2022

Division 4

Liverpool

lost to

LSK Lions

Liverpool

21 June 2022

Junior Cup QF

KPSC

beat

Mossley Hill

Newsham Park

22 June 2022

Division 1

Commonwealth

beat

SLAM Cricket

P & O

22 June 2022

Division 1

BT Wavertree

beat

Cheshire Lines

Cheshire Lines

22 June 2022

Division 2

South Liverpool

lost to

Chem Path

Liverpool (bot)

22 June 2022

Division 2

Whitefield

lost to

Team United

Whitefield

23 June 2022

Division 3

Grace Halewood

beat

Park Casuals

Cheshire Lines

WC 27/6/2022

 

 

 

 

 

28 June 2022

Division 1

SLAM Cricket

lost to

Clock Cavaliers

Aigburth

28 June 2022

Division 3

Newsham Park

lost to

Grace Halewood

Newsham Park

28 June 2022

Division 3

Park Casuals

beat

St Martins

Birkenhead Park

28 June 2022

Division 4

LSK Lions

beat

MCS Dynamos

Port Sunlight

29 June 2022

Division 2

Chem Path

lost to

Superkings

Mossley Hill

WC 4/7/2022

 

 

 

 

 

05 July 2022

Junior Cup QF

Liverpool

lost to

Park Casuals

Liverpool

06 July 2022

Division 1

Espresso Plus

beat

Commonwealth

Sefton Park

06 July 2022

Division 3

Wavertree

lost to

Newsham Park

Wavertree

06 July 2022

Senior Cup QF

Superkings

beat

Chem Path

Newsham Park

06 July 2022

Senior Cup B

Whitefield

beat

Clock Cavaliers

Whitefield

07 July 2022

Division 4

Strollers

lost to

Mossley Hill

Maghull

07 July 2022

Senior Cup D

BT Wavertree

beat

SLAM Cricket

Wavertree

WC 11/7/2022

 

 

 

 

 

12 July 2022

Division 3

Newsham Park

lost to

KPSC

Newsham Park

12 July 2022

Junior Cup SF

Park Casuals

beat

Grace Halewood

Birkenhead Park

12 July 2022

Division 4

Liverpool

lost to

Strollers

Liverpool

13 July 2022

Division 2

Borderline

lost to

Team United

Birkenhead Park

13 July 2022

Division 4

Mossley Hill

lost to

LSK Lions

Mossley Hill

13 July 2022

Senior Cup B

Espresso Plus

NR

Whitefield

Sefton Park

WC 18/7/2022

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 1

SLAM Cricket

lost to

BT Wavertree

Aigburth

19 July 2022

Division 2

Team United

beat

South Liverpool

Newsham Park

19 July 2022

Division 3

St Martins

beat

Wavertree

Bootle

20 July 2022

Division 2

Whitefield

lost to

Superkings

Whitefield

20 July 2022

Division 2

Chem Path

lost to

Borderline

Mossley Hill

20 July 2022

Senior Cup QF

Cheshire Lines

beat

BT Wavertree

Cheshire Lines

WC 25/7/2022

 

 

 

 

 

26 July 2022

Division 3

Park Casuals

beat

Wavertree

Birkenhead Park

26 July 2022

Senior Cup QF

Team United

beat

Whitefield

Newsham Park

27 July 2022

Division 1

Espresso Plus

beat

BT Wavertree

Sefton Park

27 July 2022

Division 2

Borderline

lost to

Superkings

Birkenhead Park

WC 1/8/2022

 

 

 

 

 

02 August 2022

Junior Cup SF

St Martins

lost to

KPSC

Bootle

02 August 2022

Division 1

BT Wavertree

beat

Clock Cavaliers

Wavertree

 

Division 1

Cheshire Lines

beat

SLAM Cricket

Cheshire Lines

03 August 2022

Senior Cup QF

Espresso Plus

lost to

Commonwealth

Sefton Park

03 August 2022

Senior Cup SF

Team United

beat

Superkings

Newsham Park

04 August 2022

Division 4

Strollers

lost to

LSK Lions

Maghull

WC 8/8/2022

 

 

 

 

 

TBC

Division 4

Liverpool

v

Mossley Hill

Liverpool

10 August 2022

Division 2

Superkings

v

Team United

Newsham Park

10 August 2022

Senior Cup SF

Commonwealth

v

BT Wavertree

P & O

11 August 2022

Division 2

South Liverpool

v

Whitefield

Whitefield

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FINALS DAY IS SUNDAY 14 AUGUST 2022

           

TBA

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 1

Cheshire Lines

v

Commonwealth

Cheshire Lines

 

Division 3

Grace Halewood

v

St Martins

Cheshire Lines

 

Division 4

MCS Dynamos

v

Strollers

Liverpool (bot)