banner

RESULTS

RESULTS

 

 

 

 

 

WC 6/5/2024

 

 

 

 

 

07/05/2024

Senior Cup R1

Clock Cavaliers

beat

Chem Path

SFX School

Clock Cavaliers 112-2 beat Chem Path 111ao by 8 wkts

 

 

07/05/2024

Senior Cup R1

Team United

beat

Cheshire Lines

Newsham Park

Team United 78-3 beat Cheshire Lines 77ao by 7 wkts

 

 

07/05/2024

Senior Cup R1

Whitefield

lost to

M Commonwealth

Whitefield

Merseyside Commonwealth 119-4 beat Whitefield 114ao by 6 wkts

 

07/05/2024

Junior Cup R1

Borderline

lost to

Hunters

Birkenhead Park

Liverpool Hunters 80-2 beat Borderline 76ao by 8 wkts

 

 

07/05/2024

Junior Cup R1

St Martins

beat

MCS Dynamos

Stuart Road

St Martins 104-4 beat MCS Dynamos 64ao by 40 runs

 

 

08/05/2024

Senior Cup R1

LSK Lions

lost to

Aintree Sixes

Newsham Park

Aintree Sixes 162-7 beat LSK Lions 116ao by 46 runs

 

 

08/05/2024

Junior Cup R1

Park Casuals

beat

Newsham Park

Birkenhead Park

Park Casuals 126-6 beat Newsham Park 125-8 by 1 run

 

 

08/05/2024

Junior Cup R1

Mossley Hill

lost to

Liverpool CC

Mossley Hill

Liverpool CC 158-7 beat Mossley Hill 157-6 by 3 wkts

 

 

09/05/2024

Junior Cup R1

MS Maghull

beat

Aigburth

MS Maghull

MS Maghull beat Aigburth; Aigburth conceded

 

 

 

11/05/2024

Senior Cup R1

Mersey Strikers

lost to

KPSC

Newsham Park

KPSC beat Mersey Strikers; Mersey Strikers withdrew from league

 

WC 13/5/2024

 

 

 

 

 

14/05/2024

Junior Cup R1

Strollers

lost to

Team United 2

Maghull

Team United beat Strollers; Strollers conceded

 

 

 

14/05/2024

Junior Cup R1

Grace Halewood

beat

Wavertree

Cheshire Lines

Grace Halewood 159-6 beat Wavertree 106-7 by 53 runs

 

 

14/05/2024

Senior Cup R1

SLAM

lost to

Superkings

Newsham Park

Superkings 140-6 beat SLAM 53ao by 87 runs

 

 

 

14/05/2024

Division 2

Wirral Blasters

lost to

LSK Lions

Birkenhead SM

LSK Lions 145-9 (6pts) beat Wirral Blasters 143-7 (2pts) by 2 runs

 

14/05/2024

Division 2

M Commonwealth

beat

Whitefield

Whitefield

M Commonwealth (5pts) beat Whitefield (-2pts); Whitefield conceded

 

15/05/2024

Division 3

Borderline

lost to

Newsham Park

Birkenhead Park

Newsham Park 110-9 (5pts) beat Borderline 105-6 (2pts) by 5 runs

 

15/05/2024

Division 4

Lions

lost to

Liverpool CC

Liverpool

Liverpool CC 208-4 (7pts) beat Lions 161ao (0pts) by 47 runs

 

WC 20/5/2024

 

 

 

 

 

21/05/2024

Senior Cup QF

Commonwealth

beat

M Commonwealth

Parkfield

Commonwealth (PL) 157-9 beat Merseyside Commonwealth 143ao by 14 runs

 

WC 27/5/2024

 

 

 

 

 

28/05/2024

Division 1

Team United

beat

Cheshire Lines

Newsham Park

Team United (5pts) beat Cheshire Lines (-2pts) - Cheshire Lines conceded

 

29/05/2024

Division 3

Park Casuals

lost to

St Martins

Birkenhead Park

St Martins 127-1 (6pts) beat Park Casuals 105-8 (1pt) by 22 runs

 

29/05/2024

Division 2

LSK Lions

lost to

Whitefield

Newsham Park

Whitefield 179-8 (6pts) beat LSK Lions 158-9 (2pts) by 21 runs

 

30/05/2024

Division 2

M Commonwealth

lost to

Aintree Sixes

Newsham Park

Aintree Sixes 131-7 (6pts) beat M Commonwealth 130-9 (2pts) by 3 wkts

 

31/05/2024

Senior Cup QF

Clock Cavaliers

lost to

Superkings

SFX

Superkings 114-9 beat Clock Cavaliers 89-9 by 25 runs

 

 

WC 3/6/2024

 

 

 

 

 

05/06/2024

Division 3

Borderline

lost to

Team Utd 2

Birkenhead Park

Team United 2 172-4 (7pts) beat Borderline 113ao (0pts) by 59 runs

 

05/06/2024

Division 2

KPSC

lost to

M Commonwealth

Newsham Park

Merseyside Commonwealth 84-4 (7pts) beat KPSC 81ao (0pts) by 6 wkts

 

05/06/2024

Division 3

Grace Halewood

lost to

Mossley Hill

Cheshire Lines

Mossley Hill 163-5 (6pts) beat Grace Halewood 138-9 (1pt) by 25 runs

 

05/06/2024

Division 4

Hunters

beat

MCS Dynamos

Aigburth

Hunters 206-8 (7pts) beat MCS Dynamos 41ao (1pt) by 164 runs

 

05/06/2024

Division 4

MS Maghull

lost to

Liverpool CC

MS Maghull

Liverpool 117-8 (5pts) beat MS Magull 116-6 (2pts) by 2 wkts

 

06/06/2024

Division 4

Aigburth

beat

Wavertree

Aigburth

Aigburth 117-0 (5pts) beat Wavertree 111-6 (1pt) by 10 wkts

 

06/06/2024

Junior Cup QF

Hunters

lost to

Park Casuals

Birkenhead Park

Park Casuals 129-5 beat Hunters 125-9 by 5 wkts

 

 

06/06/2024

Division 1

Commonwealth (PL)

beat

Chem Path

Parkfield Liscard

Commonwealth (PL) 172-7 (5pts) beat Chem Path 166-3 (2pts) by 6 runs

 

06/06/2024

Junior Cup

Grace Halewood

beat

Team United 2

Cheshire Lines

Grace Halewood 154-6 beat Team United 2 155-7 by 4 wkts

 

WC 10/6/2024

 

 

 

 

 

11/06/2024

Senior Cup QF

Team United

beat

Aintree Sixes

Newsham Park

Team United 129ao beat Aintree Sixes 111-8 by 15 runs

 

 

11/06/2024

Division 2

Whitefield

lost to

Wirral Blasters

Whitefield

Wirral Blasters 98-3 (6pts) beat Whitefield 97-7 (1pt) by 7 wkts

 

11/06/2024

Division 3

Borderline

lost to

Strollers

Birkenhead Park

Strollers 115-0 (6pts) beat Borderline 113-7 (1pt) by 10 wkts

 

12/06/2024

Division 1

Chem Path

lost to

Superkings

Mossley Hill

Superkings 126-6 (7pts) beat Chem Path 123ao (0pts) by 4 wkts

 

12/06/2024

Division 3

Grace Halewood

beat

Park Casuals

Cheshire Lines

Grace Halewood 154-5 (7pts) beat Park Casuals 134ao (0pts) by 20 runs

 

13/06/2024

Division 1

Cheshire Lines

beat

Clock Cavaliers

Cheshire Lines

Cheshire Lines 123-1 (6pts) beat Clock Cavaliers 119-8  (1pt) by 9 wkts

 

13/06/2024

Division 4

MCS Dynamos

lost to

MS Maghull

MS Maghull

MS Maghull (5pts) beat MCS Dynamos (-2pts); MCS Dynamos conceded

 

14/06/2024

Division 3

Team Utd 2

lost to

Mossley Hill

Newsham Park

Mossley Hill 105-7 (7pts) beat Team United 2 68ao (1pt) by 37 runs

 

WC 17/06/2024

 

 

 

 

17/06/2024

Division 3

Team Utd 2

beat

Newsham Park

Newsham Park

Team United 2 121ao (5pts) beat Newsham Park 105-8 (3pts) 13 runs

 

18/06/2024

Division 1

Commonwealth (PL)

beat

Superkings

Parkfield Liscard

Commonwealth (PL) 130-8 (5pts) beat Superkings 114-4 (2pts) by 16 runs

 

18/06/2024

Division 2

Wirral Blasters

lost to

SLAM

Birkenhead SM

SLAM 169-1 (6pts) beat Wirral Blasters 165-7 (1pt) by 9 wkts

 

18/06/2024

Division 3

St Martins

lost to

Strollers

Stuart Road

Strollers 131-3 (7pts) beat St Martins 130ao (0pts) by 1 run

 

19/06/2024

Junior Cup SF

Grace Halewood

beat

Park Casuals

Cheshire Lines

Grace Halewood 146-7 beat Park Casuals 142-5 by 3 wkts

 

 

19/06/2024

Division 3

Mossley Hill

beat

Borderline

Mossley Hill

Mossley Hill 140-5 (7pts) beat Borderline 85ao (0pts) by 55 runs

 

19/06/2024

Division 4

Wavertree

beat

MCS Dynamos

Wavertree

Wavertree 109-2 (7pts) beat MCS Dynamos 105ao (0pts) by 8 wkts

 

20/06/2024

Division 1

Cheshire Lines

lost to

Chem Path

Cheshire Lines

Chem Path 134-9 (7pts) beat Cheshire Lines 80ao (1pt) by 54 runs

 

WC 24/06/2024

 

 

 

 

 

25/06/2024

Division 1

BT Wavertree

lost to

Chem Path

Wavertree

Chem Path 194-6 (6pts) beat BT Wavertree 190-7 (1pt) by 4 wkts

 

25/06/2024

Division 2

M Commonwealth

lost to

Wirral Blasters

Birkenhead SM

Wirral Blasters beat M Commonwealth - no points yet as no scoresheet

 

25/06/2024

Division 2

SLAM

beat

Aintree Sixes

Aigburth

SLAM 154-9 (6pts) beat Aintree Sixes 110-9 (2pts) by 44 runs

 

25/06/2024

Division 3

St Martins

beat

Grace Halewood

Stuart Road

St Martins 137-2 (7pts) beat Grace Halewood 122ao (0pts) by 15 runs

 

26/06/2024

Division 3

Mossley Hill

beat

Newsham Park

Mossley Hill

Mossley Hill 175-5 (5pts) beat Newsham Park166-3 (1pt) by 9 runs

 

27/06/2024

Division 3

Newsham Park

lost to

Park Casuals

Birkenhead Park

Park Casuals 154-8 (6pts) beat Newsham Park 125-8 (2pts) by 29 runs

 

 

Division 4

MS Maghull

lost to

Aigburth

MS Maghull

Aigburth (5pts) beat MS Maghull (-2pts); MS Maghull conceded

 

WC 1/07/2024

 

 

 

 

 

02/07/2024

Division 2

Whitefield

beat

KPSC

Whitefield

Whitefield (5pts) beat KPSC (-2pts); KPSC conceded

 

 

02/07/2024

Division 3

Newsham Park

beat

Grace Halewood

Newsham Park

Newsham Park 105-8 (7pts) beat Grace Halewood 67ao (1pt) by 38 runs

 

02/07/2024

Division 3

Team Utd 2

lost to

Park Casuals

Birkenhead Park

Park Casuals 142-3 (5pts) beat Team United 2 139-5 (1pt) by 7 wkts

 

03/07/2024

Division 3

Borderline

lost to

St Martins

Birkenhead Park

St Martins 126-5 (7pts) beat Borderline 70ao (0pts) by 56 runs

 

03/07/2024

Division 3

Mossley Hill

beat

Strollers

Mossley Hill

Mossley Hill 157-6 (7pts) beat Strollers 154ao (0pts) by 4 wkts

 

03/07/2024

Division 4

Aigburth

beat

Liverpool CC

Aigburth

Aigburth 123-3 (5pts) beat Liverpool 106-2 (1pt) by 17 runs

 

04/07/2024

Division 1

Clock Cavaliers

lost to

Commonwealth (PL)

SFX

Commonwealth (PL) 111-7 (6pts) beat Clock Cavaliers 84-8 (2pts) by

 

04/07/2024

Division 1

Cheshire Lines

lost to

Superkings

Cheshire Lines

Superkings 155-3 (5pts) beat Cheshire Lines 154-5 (1pt) by 7 wkts

 

WC 8/07/2024

 

 

 

 

 

10/07/2024

Division 1

Chem Path

beat

Team United

Mossley Hill

Chem Path 137ao (6pts) beat Team Unted 99ao (2pts) by 38 runs

 

10/07/2024

Division 4

MCS Dynamos

lost to

Aigburth

Aigburth

Aigburth (5pts) beat MCS Dynamos (-2pts); MCS Dynamos conceded

 

11/07/2024

Division 1

Superkings

beat

Clock Cavaliers

Newsham Park

Superkings 191-5 (7pts) beat Clock Cavaliers 50ao (0pts) by 141 runs

 

11/07/2024

Division 3

Grace Halewood

lost to

Borderline

Cheshire Lines

Borderline 167-9 (6pts) beat Grace Halewood 106-7 (2pts) by 61 runs

 

WC 15/07/2024

 

 

 

 

 

15/07/2024

Division 2

Aintree Sixes

beat

KPSC

Newsham Park

Aintree Sixes 134ao(6pts) beat KPSC 37ao (2pts) by 97 Runs

 

Correct as of 16/7/2024